FRIDAY OSLOFJORD
Fitness Convention
2017
Session Selection
12:00 Check in open
14:00 OPENING EXPO
Time Stage 1 Stage 2
17:30 SH'BAM BODYPUMP
20:00 - 23:00 Dinner / EXPO Area
Logos
SATURDAY
Time Stage 1 Stage 2 Audotorium 1 SPIN STAGES TRX ESCAPE Treningspark 1
08:30 OPENING FITNESS SHOW - Stage 1
09:00 BODYATTACK

Ben Grant & Sander G. Johansen

COSMO

Eva Katrine Thomsen

WATT KODEN

Martin Bonnevie-Svendsen/Sportskompaniet
WATT
120 min.

35 Pax

How to coach same class in three ways

Stages Master Trainer
Neil Troutman
120 min.

35 Pax

HIIT THE DECK

Tommy Matthews

20 Pax

10:15 KRØNSJ

Christina Therkildsen

POP YOGA

Birgitta Strobel

NB kl. 10:00
90 min.

MOVE IT

Tommy Matthews

20 Pax

T1 - 1st workshop

Introduction to calisthetics, basic exercises, sets and reps.

Patrik Semerak
90 min.

11:30 BODYPUMP

Marthe Fyndall Havnås

100 Pax

PULS & WATT

Bike Academy

35 Pax

LOOK FOR THE TALENTS OF TOMORROW

Les Mills Nordic

Make power fun

Stages Master Trainer
Neil Troutman
120 min.

35 Pax

MAKE IT PERSONAL

Christina Therkildsen

20 Pax

12:30 LUNCH / EXPO Area
13:30 GRITH STRENGTH/CARDIO

Jorge Scott

SHOWTIME

Bike Academy

35 Pax

"Hva skjedde med leken?"

Siri Linn Opsahl Haugen


OFC LOUNGE

CrediCare Round Table Group Discussion

13:30 - 16:00

100 Pax

Make power fun

Stages master trainer
Neil Troutman

CATSLIDE

Christina Therkildsen

14:45 BODYVIVE

Ben Grant

DANCE FITNESS

Carina Adina

How to design a power indoor cycling class

Stages Master Trainer
Neil Troutman
120 min

35 Pax

TRX FOR YOGA

Christina Therkildsen

20 Pax

T1 - 2nd workshop

Introduction to advanced calisthetics, muscle ups, rings and handstands.

Patrik Semerak
90 min.

16:00 LONG'N LEAN

Birgitta Strobel
75 min.

CX WORK

Sander G. JOhansen

HOW CAPITALISE/MAKE MONEY ON FUNCTIONAL TRAINING AND TRENDS

Tommy Matthews
Escape

GTRAIN FITNESS

Garry Mathews & Team GTRAIN

20 Pax

17:00 BUTT LIFT

Helga Olafsdottir

GENERIC QUARTLY

Ragnhild/Marthe

20:00 DINNER / EXPO Area
SUNDAY
Time Stage 1 Stage 2 Audotorium 1 SPIN STAGES TRX ESCAPE Treningspark 1
09:00 Masterclass BasisBall Circuit "Bring the fun back to functional training"

Team Basisball

TECHNIQUE

Bike Academy

35 Pax

GENERIC QUARTLY

Marthe/Ragnhild

How to coach same class in three ways

Stages Master Trainer
Neil Troutman
120 min.

35 pax

HIIT THE DECK

Tommy Matthews

20 Pax

10:15 BODYPUMP

Jorge Scott

100 Pax

SHOW TIME

Bike Academy

35 Pax

COREBAR - THE STORY

Anita Tonne

MOVE IT

Tommy Matthews

20 Pax

T1 - 1st workshop

Introduction to calisthetics, basic exercises, sets and reps.

Patrik Semerak
90 min.

11:30 BODYSTEP

Ben Grant & Marthe Fyndall Havnås

PULS & WATT

Bike Academy

35 Pax

As a great Manager, you can change the future of your club

Les Mills Nordic

Make power fun

Stages Master Trainer
Neil Troutman
120 min.

35 Pax

TRX FOR YOGA

Christina Therkildsen

20 Pax

12:30 LUNCH / EXPO Area
13:30 COREBAR HIT STRON MOBILITY

Team Corebar 90 min.

BODYCOMBAT

Jorge Scott

PT 24/7

Polar Scandinavian Top Team

Peter Cederholm

Make power fun

Stages Master Trainer
Neil Troutman

BATTLE FIT

Tommy Matthews

20 pax

T1 - 2nd workshop

Introduction to advanced calisthetics, muscle ups, rings and handstands.

Patrik Semerak
90 min.

14:45 ZUMBA TEAM TEACH

Carina Adina & Team ZIN

3:00pm - 5:00pm

BODYBALANCE

Ragnhild Lien

How to design a power indoor cycling class

Stage Master Trainer
Neil Troutman
120 min.

35 Pax

MAKE IT PERSONAL

Christina Therkildsen

20 Pax